Privacy Policy, Affiliate Disclosure, Earnings Disclaimer

This site is owned and operated by Paradigm Shift Consulting Pty Ltd, PO Box 45, Byron Bay, NSW, Australia 24814. Phone 02 6608 0011.

It’s built and operates for those who take responsibility for their own actions. If that sounds like you you’re in the right place.

Privacy Policy – Short and Sweet (Plain English) Version

(Scroll down for the long and boring version.)

We respect your data and won’t share it with anyone under any circumstances (except as required to deliver products and services ordered from us or as required under law to do so).

This and other sites under our management uses cookies to: a) give us a better understanding our audience; and b) allow us to serve you better.

Affiliate Disclosure

Some links on this site are referral links, meaning we may get a financial reward or other compensation if you click on the link and subsequently buy from that site. However, any recommendations given are sincere and either based on our own personal experience of the product or service recommended or a thorough review and analysis of it.

Earnings Disclaimer

This site is aspirational in nature. It’s designed to encourage and help you to improve the earnings in your business but makes no promise that the tips, techniques, products or services mentioned or provided by this or our other sites will generate results that will equal those implied.

We certainly hope that your results are better than those suggested but, at the end of the day, your results will be ‘your’ results and the outcome of your own circumstances – you will deserve the credit but that also means you bear the responsibility. Fair enough?

Privacy Policy – Long and Boring Version

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Paradigm Shift Consulting Pty Ltd website, http://helpmeleverage.com.

Paradigm Shift Consulting Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Though we are not required under law, we are bound by the principles of the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh) and any subsequent amendments, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Paradigm Shift Consulting Pty Ltd customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Other information collected may include (but is not limited to):

-Name
-Mailing address
-Email address
-Credit card number
-Name on credit card
-Credit card billing address
-Business and home phone number

Storage of your personal information

We use servers and third party providers of services that are physically located outside of Australia. To the best of our knowledge, these providers are bound by privacy and security protocols equal to or exceeding those required under Australian Government privacy regulations.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Paradigm Shift Consulting Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect (usually via the use of ‘cookies’ or IP addresses) the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Security

We’ll do our best to keep you ‘safe’ while you’re on the site but the facts of the matter are, there are folks out there who are smarter than us who may attempt to capture and misuse information that is unique and/or private to you. Visiting or using this site implies your acceptance of that risk.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Paradigm Shift Consulting Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Outgoing Links

If you follow a link to another site, the policies of this site (and others in our suite) no longer apply.

Contacting us

Paradigm Shift Consulting Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 6608 0011

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Paradigm Shift Consulting Pty Ltd,
PO Box 45,
Byron Bay, NSW 2481,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@helpmeleverage.com